Is Gillette Blue 2 Plus Men's Disposable Razors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol
- peg-7m
- peg-100
- peg-115m
glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEG-115M, PEG-7M, PEG-100, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tris(Di-T-Butyl)Phosphite, BHT, Glycol
Check Gillette Blue 2 Plus Men's Disposable Razors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Blue 2 Plus Men's Disposable Razors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gillette Blue 2 Plus Men's Disposable Razors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


