Is Gillette Blue3 Men's Disposable Razors x8, 3-Blades Razor, 40° Pivoting Head, Lubrastrip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol
- peg-7m
- peg-100
- peg-115m
glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PEG-115M, PEG-7M, PEG-100, SILICA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, BHT, GLYCOL
Check Gillette Blue3 Men's Disposable Razors x8, 3-Blades Razor, 40° Pivoting Head, Lubrastrip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Blue3 Men's Disposable Razors x8, 3-Blades Razor, 40° Pivoting Head, Lubrastrip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Blue3 Men's Disposable Razors x8, 3-Blades Razor, 40° Pivoting Head, Lubrastrip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


