Is Gillette Classic Sensitive Shave Gel, 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl oleate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Glyceryl Oleate, Isopentane, Stearic Acid, Sorbitol, Isobutane, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Parfum, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexamethylindanopyran, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 45350, CI 42090.
Check Gillette Classic Sensitive Shave Gel, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Classic Sensitive Shave Gel, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Classic Sensitive Shave Gel, 200ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can, Spreadable


