Is Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
  • peg-45m
  • glycerin
  • +2 more

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Parfum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-45M, Menthol, Linalool, Limonene, PVM/MA Copolymer, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Silica, Tocopherol, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 42053, CI 42090

Check Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go