Is Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- glycerin
- peg-45m
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Parfum, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-45M, Menthol, Linalool, Limonene, PVM/MA Copolymer, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Silica, Tocopherol, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 42053, CI 42090
Check Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gillette Fusion Shave Gel for Men with Almond Oil, For Sensitive Skin, 5X Action: Cleanses, Hydrates, Protects, Refreshes, and Soothes, 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


