Is Gillette PRO Sensitive Shave Gel for Men -Cools to Soothe Skin And Hydrates Facial Hair 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl oleate

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Parfum, Sorbitol, Isobutane, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Menthol, Limonene, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Hexamethylindanopyran, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Phosphate, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 42053, CI 42090.

Check Gillette PRO Sensitive Shave Gel for Men -Cools to Soothe Skin And Hydrates Facial Hair 200ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy