Is GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid water
lactic acid water
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA GROWN GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE, LACTIC ACID WATER, SALT AND SUGAR
Check GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz.
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Hot Mango Habanero Jar - 16 Oz
McCormick Gourmet Organic Garlic Powder - 2.25 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Whole


