Is GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA GROWN GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE, LACTIC ACID WATER, SALT AND SUGAR
Check GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Hot Mango Habanero Jar - 16 Oz
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Chunky Garlic, 4 oz
Happy Farms By Aldi Gourmet Habanero Jack
About this product
Condiment · Whole


