Is GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC Vegan?

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA GROWN GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPERS, SODIUM BENZOATE, LACTIC ACID WATER, SALT AND SUGAR
Check GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIL'S GOURMET, HABANERO SPICED MARINATED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Hot Mango Habanero Jar - 16 Oz
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Chunky Garlic, 4 oz
Happy Farms By Aldi Gourmet Habanero Jack
About this product
Condiment · Whole


