Is Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Roasted, savory oil offers a rich toasted aroma and smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for dipping bread, finishing vegetables, drizzling over salads, and sautéing proteins. Customer reviews often note pronounced aromatic flavor, versatility in cooking, and satisfactory packaging, with occasional comments about strong intensity or batch variability among many buyers.

Description
Roasted, savory oil offers a rich toasted aroma and smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for dipping bread, finishing vegetables, drizzling over salads, and sautéing proteins. Customer reviews often note pronounced aromatic flavor, versatility in cooking, and satisfactory packaging, with occasional comments about strong intensity or batch variability among many buyers.
Ingredients
Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary, Minced Garlic, Thyme, Oregano, Natural Flavor, Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


