Is Gimme Grab & Go Roasted Seeweed Snacks Sea Salt Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crispy sheets offer a mild savory saltiness with subtle oceanic umami; texture is thin, brittle, and easy to bite. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, used as a crunchy garnish, or packed for snacks. Customer reviews highlight portability and flavor balance, with occasional notes about inconsistent crispness or intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEAWEED *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, SEA SALT. * ORGANIC

Check Gimme Grab & Go Roasted Seeweed Snacks Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping