Is GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC RICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RICE KOJI), BANANA PUREE, ALMONDS, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA AND BANANA FLAVORS, ALFALFA, WHEAT GRASS, OAT GRASS, BARLEY GRASS, KAMUT GRASS.
Check GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


