Is GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC RICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RICE KOJI), BANANA PUREE, ALMONDS, SPIRULINA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA AND BANANA FLAVORS, ALFALFA, WHEAT GRASS, OAT GRASS, BARLEY GRASS, KAMUT GRASS.
Check GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIMME GREEN WITH SPIRULINA, BLUE GREEN ALGAE AND NUTRITIOUS GRASSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


