Is Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy, 1lb bag Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Natural Apple Flavor, Cinnamon Oil, Allspice Oil
Check Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy, 1lb bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy, 1lb bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag
Where to buy
Gin Gins Spicy Apple Chewy Ginger Candy, 1lb bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


