Is Ginger ale Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Colour, Natural Flavour

Check Ginger ale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginger ale is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Soda · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go