Is Bad Baker Cookies Ginger Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • macadamia
  • almond

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Crystallized Ginger (11%) (Ginger (55%), Sugar), Dark Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Molasses, Egg, Corn Starch, Ginger Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour, Salt

Check Bad Baker Cookies Ginger Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go