Is Indus Ginger & Garlic Paste 750g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Ginger & Garlic Puree 94% (Ginger, Garlic, Water), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Preservative: Sodium Benzoate E-211, Potassium Metabisulphite E-224
Check Indus Ginger & Garlic Paste 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indus Ginger & Garlic Paste 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


