Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is GINGER BEER, GINGER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GINGER FLAVOURING, CITRIC ACID, NEUTRAL CLOUD, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL EXTRACT OF QUILLAIA BARK AND CARAMEL COLOURING.

Check GINGER BEER, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? GINGER BEER, GINGER | Spoonful