This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GINGER BEER, GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GINGER FLAVOURING, CITRIC ACID, NEUTRAL CLOUD, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL EXTRACT OF QUILLAIA BARK AND CARAMEL COLOURING.

Check GINGER BEER, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? GINGER BEER, GINGER | Spoonful