Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ginger beer Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavourings (Including Ginger Root Extract), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Ginger beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Ginger beer | Spoonful