Is ginger biscuits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ginger okies glute r nger biscuits made with gluten free oat flour and ioca starch dents guten free oat flour, crystallised ginger (1996) (gnger, sugar paln o, tapioca starch, gluten free oats, invert sugar synup, wder, raising agent: sodium hydrogen carbonate, stabiliser: ion tiralvalue energy 19 fat of which satura jantban gum lergy advice for alergens, see ingredients in bold, ayalso contain nuts carbohydrate of which sugars fibre phatein tary advice :suitable forvegetarians, gluten free, wheat free ical colours, flavourings or presenvatives rasta to wheble you bo enjoy delicieus gen fresd we beligre that gluten free doesn h hacks an meals
Check ginger biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ginger biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Whole


