Is ginger biscuits Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ginger okies glute r nger biscuits made with gluten free oat flour and ioca starch dents guten free oat flour, crystallised ginger (1996) (gnger, sugar paln o, tapioca starch, gluten free oats, invert sugar synup, wder, raising agent: sodium hydrogen carbonate, stabiliser: ion tiralvalue energy 19 fat of which satura jantban gum lergy advice for alergens, see ingredients in bold, ayalso contain nuts carbohydrate of which sugars fibre phatein tary advice :suitable forvegetarians, gluten free, wheat free ical colours, flavourings or presenvatives rasta to wheble you bo enjoy delicieus gen fresd we beligre that gluten free doesn h hacks an meals

Check ginger biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? ginger biscuits | Spoonful