Is ginger biscuits Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ginger okies glute r nger biscuits made with gluten free oat flour and ioca starch dents guten free oat flour, crystallised ginger (1996) (gnger, sugar paln o, tapioca starch, gluten free oats, invert sugar synup, wder, raising agent: sodium hydrogen carbonate, stabiliser: ion tiralvalue energy 19 fat of which satura jantban gum lergy advice for alergens, see ingredients in bold, ayalso contain nuts carbohydrate of which sugars fibre phatein tary advice :suitable forvegetarians, gluten free, wheat free ical colours, flavourings or presenvatives rasta to wheble you bo enjoy delicieus gen fresd we beligre that gluten free doesn h hacks an meals

Check ginger biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? ginger biscuits | Spoonful