Is Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen powder
- honey
- soy 471
egg albumen powder
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENERGY, PROTEIN, FAT, SATURATED, CARBOHYDRATE, SODIUM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, HONEY (8%), WATER, VEG-SHORT- ENING, EMULSIFIERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOY 471, FOODS ACIDS, 260 & 262, SALT, SPICES, RAISING AGENT (450, 500) GLUCOSE, EGG ALBUMEN POWDER, VEG GUMS (412, 466), FOOD ACID (330), COLOURS: (102, 110, 124, 133).
Check Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Delight Mini Gingerbread Men 97% Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Newmans Own Dressing Low Fat Sesame Ginger - 16 Fl. Oz.
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Seagrams Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
About this product
Cookie · Piece


