Is GINGER FLAVORED FAMOUS SNAP MINI SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GINGER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check GINGER FLAVORED FAMOUS SNAP MINI SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast