Is GINGER GARLIC PASTE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH GINGER, FRESH GARLIC,SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID (330), XANTHAN GUM (415)
Check GINGER GARLIC PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER GARLIC PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


