Is GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (30% CURCUMIN), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


