Is GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (30% CURCUMIN), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check GINGER GOLD ORGANIC GINGER, TURMERIC, LEMON & CAYENNE SPARKLING PREBIOTIC TONIC, GINGER GOLD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go