Is GINGER HONEY LEMON PROBIOTIC FERMENTED KOMBUCHA TEA, GINGER HONEY LEMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tea Blend, Organic Kombucha Culture), Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Whole Lemon Puree, De111 (R), Bacillus Subtilis (Probiotic)
Check GINGER HONEY LEMON PROBIOTIC FERMENTED KOMBUCHA TEA, GINGER HONEY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER HONEY LEMON PROBIOTIC FERMENTED KOMBUCHA TEA, GINGER HONEY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Where to buy
GINGER HONEY LEMON PROBIOTIC FERMENTED KOMBUCHA TEA, GINGER HONEY LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


