Is Ginger Jump-Up Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic whole wheat flour (organic soft white wheat), muscovado sugar, molasses, crystalized ginger (ginger, sugar), butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), organic wheat flour (organic wheat, malted barley), eggs, demerara sugar, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), caramel color, ginger, cinnamon, cloves
Check Ginger Jump-Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Jump-Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Unknown


