Is GINGER KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

If You Are Pregnant Or Breastfeeding, Please Consult With Your Healthcare Professional Before Consuming Our Product, Due To Fermentation, This Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Alcohol L , See More

Check GINGER KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GINGER KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go