Is GINGER KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

If You Are Pregnant Or Breastfeeding, Please Consult With Your Healthcare Professional Before Consuming Our Product, Due To Fermentation, This Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Alcohol L , See More

Check GINGER KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

GINGER KOMBUCHA SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, GINGER is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go