Is MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mi del cookies ginger snaps Swedish style 8 oz are gluten-free cookies made with real ginger. They are specifically created for individuals with gluten intolerance or celiac disease. These ginger snaps are produced by Liberty Richter, a division of Tree of Life, Inc, which is one of the largest food companies in North America. The cookies are made from high-quality, non-GMO ingredients, ensuring their safety for people with allergies and dietary restrictions. Although not peanut-free or kosher, the ginger snaps have a great flavor and a crispy texture.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mi del cookies ginger snaps Swedish style 8 oz are gluten-free cookies made with real ginger. They are specifically created for individuals with gluten intolerance or celiac disease. These ginger snaps are produced by Liberty Richter, a division of Tree of Life, Inc, which is one of the largest food companies in North America. The cookies are made from high-quality, non-GMO ingredients, ensuring their safety for people with allergies and dietary restrictions. Although not peanut-free or kosher, the ginger snaps have a great flavor and a crispy texture.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Contains Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, White Bean Flour, Xanthan Gum), Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Unsulphured Molasses, Canola Oil, Ginger, Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soybean Lecithin (Used As An Emulsifier), Allergy Warning: Produced In A Facility That Also Parocesses Or Handles Wheat, Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Warning:
Check MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Real Ginger Snap Cookies
Tastes like the real deal. Pretty crispy!

Similar Products
Where to buy
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


