Is Easy to Cook Ginger, Coriander & Lime Chicken Breasts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken breast (92%), rapeseed oil, coriander, ginger purée, red jalapeño chillies, honey, ginger, garlic purée, salt, lime juice, lime leaf, black pepper
Check Easy to Cook Ginger, Coriander & Lime Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Ginger, Coriander & Lime Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Swanson Sipping Chicken with Ginger & Turmeric Bone Broth - 10.75 fl oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


