Is GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic dextrose

organic dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC MATCHA GREEN TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking