Is GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic dextrose
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC MATCHA GREEN TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
GINGER MATCHA ORGANIC GELATO, GINGER MATCHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


