Is GINGER MISO ORANGE & SEA SALT DRESSING, ORANGE, GINER, MISO & SEAS SALT Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus notes combine with savory umami and a mild saline finish in a smooth, slightly viscous dressing that coats evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, or as a marinade and dipping sauce, it adds lively acidity and balanced depth without overpowering other components or proteins.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic miso
organic miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus notes combine with savory umami and a mild saline finish in a smooth, slightly viscous dressing that coats evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, grain bowls, roasted vegetables, or as a marinade and dipping sauce, it adds lively acidity and balanced depth without overpowering other components or proteins.
Ingredients
Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Organic Miso (Organic Soybeans, Organic Cultured Rice Koji [Organic Rice, Koji Spores {Aspergillus Oryzae}], Sea Salt, Water), Sea Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Xanthan Gum, Dried Egg, Paprika (Color), Black Pepper.
Check GINGER MISO ORANGE & SEA SALT DRESSING, ORANGE, GINER, MISO & SEAS SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER MISO ORANGE & SEA SALT DRESSING, ORANGE, GINER, MISO & SEAS SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GINGER MISO ORANGE & SEA SALT DRESSING, ORANGE, GINER, MISO & SEAS SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


