Is Ginger Nuts Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Semolina (Contains Wheat), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ground Ginger, Molasses, Salt, Lemon Oil
Check Ginger Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast


