Is Ginger nuts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Molasses, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Ground Ginger, Salt, Natural Lemon and Ginger Flavouring. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ginger nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


