Is Ginger People Marinade Cooking Sauce Ginger Sesame -- 12.7 fl oz Oat Free?

Description
Warm, slightly spicy and nutty-flavored sauce with a smooth, pourable, slightly viscous texture used for marinades, stir-fries, glazes, dressings and dipping. Shoppers report consistent flavor and easy application, praising versatility and convenience while noting some find it sweeter or stronger than expected in concentrated uses, depending on individual taste preferences.

Description
Warm, slightly spicy and nutty-flavored sauce with a smooth, pourable, slightly viscous texture used for marinades, stir-fries, glazes, dressings and dipping. Shoppers report consistent flavor and easy application, praising versatility and convenience while noting some find it sweeter or stronger than expected in concentrated uses, depending on individual taste preferences.
Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SHREDDED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CANDIED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SALT, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED SHALLOTS, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Ginger People Marinade Cooking Sauce Ginger Sesame -- 12.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger People Marinade Cooking Sauce Ginger Sesame -- 12.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ginger People Marinade Cooking Sauce Ginger Sesame -- 12.7 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


