Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose, Ginger, Modified Cassava Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Trans Fat Free), Salt, Soy, Lecithin

Check Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) | Spoonful