Is Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose, Ginger, Modified Cassava Starch, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Trans Fat Free), Salt, Soy, Lecithin
Check Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
The Ginger People Pantry Essentials Sushi Ginger - Natural Pickled
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Pouch
Where to buy
Ginger People Super Strength Ginger Candy (1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


