Is Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
A sweet-and-spicy dipping and cooking sauce with a glossy, viscous texture; commonly used for egg rolls, grilled meats, stir-fries, and as a glaze or dipping condiment. Reviewers note versatility and balanced sweetness with kick, convenient squeeze-bottle packaging; some mention it can be overly sweet for certain tastes in practice.

Description
A sweet-and-spicy dipping and cooking sauce with a glossy, viscous texture; commonly used for egg rolls, grilled meats, stir-fries, and as a glaze or dipping condiment. Reviewers note versatility and balanced sweetness with kick, convenient squeeze-bottle packaging; some mention it can be overly sweet for certain tastes in practice.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Pepper, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Candied Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Dried Garlic, Shredded Ginger (Ginger, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Chili Pepper, Paprika Extractive.
Check Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


