Is Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • gluten-free facility that processes other products containing tree nuts

gluten-free facility that processes other products containing tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tofu (Water, Certified Organic Soybeans, Naturally-derived Magnesium Chloride), Water, Fresh Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Non-gmo Gluten-free Tamari (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Potato Starch, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Thai Chili, Contains: Soy And Sesame, This Product Is Made In A Fully Vegan And Gluten-free Facility That Processes Other Products Containing Tree Nuts

Check Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ginger Sesame Tofu Creations (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad