Is GINGER SNAP COOKIES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EDIBLE VEGETABLE OIL WITH TBHQ, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), GINGER POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GINGER FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR, LEMON FLAVOR.
Check GINGER SNAP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SNAP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


