Is GINGER SNAP PIE CRUST Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND GINGER, MOLASSES, VANILLA, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check GINGER SNAP PIE CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SNAP PIE CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
SpicySweetRichVanilla
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


