Is Ginger snaps swedish style cookies Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced warm-spice flavor with a crisp, snappy texture; often described by reviewers as lightly sweet and aromatic. Commonly used as a tea or coffee accompaniment, for dunking, or on dessert platters. Reviews note dependable crunch and authentic Scandinavian style, while some mention occasional hardness or excessive crumbliness in the package.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced warm-spice flavor with a crisp, snappy texture; often described by reviewers as lightly sweet and aromatic. Commonly used as a tea or coffee accompaniment, for dunking, or on dessert platters. Reviews note dependable crunch and authentic Scandinavian style, while some mention occasional hardness or excessive crumbliness in the package.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Ginger, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Contains: Egg, Soy, May Contain Milk
Check Ginger snaps swedish style cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger snaps swedish style cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Great taste
Love these honestly. Full of flavor and reasonably priced compared to some other gluten free cookies. Slightly grainy but pretty much like regular ginger snaps.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ginger snaps swedish style cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


