Is GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED GINGER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CLOVES.
Check GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


