Is GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnut meal
  • organic almond meal
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut flakes

organic walnut meal

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED GINGER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CLOVES.

Check GINGER & SPICE ORGANIC THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, GINGER & SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee