Is GINGER SPICED MUFFINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BARLEY MALT, REDUCED IRON), WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GINGER, SPICES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROLYL LACTYLATE), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GINGER SPICED MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SPICED MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Bread · Piece


